Published financial brief

0597B

INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC

As of
2024-12-31
Source
Supabase fundamentals
Calculator
financial-roic-1.0.0
Published
7/26/2026
2 data notes
  • Input provenance requires review.
  • One or more values are unavailable.

Exact-period record

Fundamentals

5 reported periods

Published financial metrics by reporting period
MetricFY 20202020-12-31FY 20212021-12-31FY 20222022-12-31FY 20232023-12-31FY 20242024-12-31
Financial statements
RevenueUSD millions—missing48.4110.8223.2216.7
Cost of goods soldUSD millions—missing2140.88785.1
Selling, general and administrative expenseUSD millions—missing85.4161.6217.5251.8
Depreciation and amortizationUSD millions—missing614.831.839.8
Net incomeUSD millions—missing-88-43.4-117.6-132.6
Operating profit (EBIT)USD millions—missing-63.9-106.3-113.2-160
Income taxesUSD millions—missing-0.3-1-4.5-1.9
Short-term debtUSD millions—missing2.317.76.815.2
Long-term debtUSD millions—missing5.6165.8167.6383.4
Cash and equivalentsUSD millions—missing219.5321.9151.7284.6
ReceivablesUSD millions—missing14.230.172.161.2
InventoryUSD millions—missing9.113.333.149.9
PayablesUSD millions—missing5.414.218.428.3
Net property, plant and equipmentUSD millions—missing11.127.940.850.4
Capital expenditureUSD millions—missing2.77.612.814.3
Operating cash flowUSD millions—missing-55.8-76.7-104.4-58.6
Prepaid expensesUSD millions—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
AccrualsUSD millions—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
EBITDAUSD millions—missing-58-91.5-81.4-120.2
Working capitalUSD millions—missing214.3309.9132.9323.9
Working capital requirementUSD millions—missing17.929.186.882.7
Total debtUSD millions—missing7.9183.5174.3398.6
Free cash flowUSD millions—missing-58.5-84.3-117.1-72.9
Unlevered free cash flowUSD millions—missing-60.5-108.3-148-128.3
Returns and ratios
ROICratio—missing-17.9%-26.5%-11.8%-18.1%
Pre-tax ROICratio—missing-18%-27.1%-12.2%-18.3%
Effective tax rateratio—missing0.3%1.9%3.4%1.3%
Revenue growthratio—missing—missing128.9%101.4%-2.9%
EBIT / Revenueratio—missing-132.1%-96%-50.7%-73.8%
Revenue / Invested capitalmultiple—missing0.14×0.28×0.24×0.25×
Cogs Over Revenuesratio—missing43.3%36.8%39%39.3%
Sga Over Revenuesratio—missing176.4%145.8%97.5%116.2%
Da Over Revenuesratio—missing12.3%13.4%14.3%18.4%
Nfa Over Revenuesratio—missing22.9%25.2%18.3%23.3%
Wcr Over Revenuesratio—missing36.9%26.3%38.9%38.2%
Debt Over Ebitdamultiple—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
St Debt Over Cashmultiple—missing0.01×0.05×0.04×0.05×
Interest Over Ebitdamultiple—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
Interest Over Nocf Nicfmultiple—missing-0.02×-0.02×-0.07×-0.13×
Nsf Over Wcrmultiple—missing-12.15×-10.44×-1.67×-3.26×

Ask this snapshot

Research assistant

0597B · annualSnapshot 3cafb567

Answers use only this published snapshot. The assistant will say when the data is insufficient and does not create forecasts, scenarios, or investment advice.

0 / 2,000
Snapshot 3cafb567Published exact-period fundamentals compiled by the Python publisher.sha256:d5ec7170f847…