Published financial brief

0601B

MAGNET FORENSICS INC

As of
2022-12-31
Source
Supabase fundamentals
Calculator
financial-roic-1.0.0
Published
7/26/2026
2 data notes
  • Input provenance requires review.
  • One or more values are unavailable.

Exact-period record

Fundamentals

5 reported periods

Published financial metrics by reporting period
MetricFY 20182018-12-31FY 20192019-12-31FY 20202020-12-31FY 20212021-12-31FY 20222022-12-31
Financial statements
RevenueUSD millions—missing38.751.270.398.9
Cost of goods soldUSD millions—missing0.50.72.33
Selling, general and administrative expenseUSD millions—missing34.835.751.882
Depreciation and amortizationUSD millions—missing1.71.92.33.4
Net incomeUSD millions—missing110.67.33.7
Operating profit (EBIT)USD millions—missing1.712.913.910.4
Income taxesUSD millions—missing0.41.93.72.2
Short-term debtUSD millions—missing0.81.41.51.4
Long-term debtUSD millions—missing88.57.15.4
Cash and equivalentsUSD millions—missing25.321.2118.1146.8
ReceivablesUSD millions—missing910.221.820.6
InventoryUSD millions—missing0000
PayablesUSD millions—missing6.7610.819.3
Net property, plant and equipmentUSD millions—missing7.77.87.26.5
Capital expenditureUSD millions—missing1.31.81.11.5
Operating cash flowUSD millions—missing10.22317.734
Prepaid expensesUSD millions—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
AccrualsUSD millions—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
EBITDAUSD millions—missing3.414.816.113.8
Working capitalUSD millions—missing8.5-8.787.595.9
Working capital requirementUSD millions—missing2.34.2111.3
Total debtUSD millions—missing8.89.88.76.8
Free cash flowUSD millions—missing8.921.216.632.5
Unlevered free cash flowUSD millions—missing1.79.13.618.2
Returns and ratios
ROICratio—missing11.7%86.6%35.4%39.4%
Pre-tax ROICratio—missing16%102.4%53.4%63.5%
Effective tax rateratio—missing27%15.5%33.7%38%
Revenue growthratio—missing—missing32.5%37.2%40.8%
EBIT / Revenueratio—missing4.5%25.1%19.7%10.5%
Revenue / Invested capitalmultiple—missing3.59×4.07×2.7×6.03×
Cogs Over Revenuesratio—missing1.2%1.4%3.3%3.1%
Sga Over Revenuesratio—missing90%69.8%73.7%82.9%
Da Over Revenuesratio—missing4.4%3.7%3.2%3.5%
Nfa Over Revenuesratio—missing20%15.3%10.2%6.6%
Wcr Over Revenuesratio—missing6%8.3%15.7%1.3%
Debt Over Ebitdamultiple—missing2.59×0.66×0.54×0.49×
St Debt Over Cashmultiple—missing0.03×0.07×0.01×0.01×
Interest Over Ebitdamultiple—missing0.06×0.03×0.03×—missing
Interest Over Nocf Nicfmultiple—missing0.02×0.02×0.03×—missing
Nsf Over Wcrmultiple—missing-10.55×-4.68×-10.55×-112.71×

Ask this snapshot

Research assistant

0601B · annualSnapshot fbb34e88

Answers use only this published snapshot. The assistant will say when the data is insufficient and does not create forecasts, scenarios, or investment advice.

0 / 2,000
Snapshot fbb34e88Published exact-period fundamentals compiled by the Python publisher.sha256:10b08d7b3937…