Published financial brief

3123B

AGF MANAGEMENT LTD -CL B

As of
2024-11-30
Source
Supabase fundamentals
Calculator
financial-roic-1.0.0
Published
7/26/2026
2 data notes
  • Input provenance requires review.
  • One or more values are unavailable.

Exact-period record

Fundamentals

5 reported periods

Published financial metrics by reporting period
MetricFY 20202020-11-30FY 20212021-11-30FY 20222022-11-30FY 20232023-11-30FY 20242024-11-30
Financial statements
RevenueUSD millions436.6457.3465.3468.4547.3
Cost of goods soldUSD millions335.9396.6367.4342.8403.8
Selling, general and administrative expenseUSD millions—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
Depreciation and amortizationUSD millions8.210.511.79.19.4
Net incomeUSD millions173.939.366.687.797.6
Operating profit (EBIT)USD millions92.550.286.3116.5134.1
Income taxesUSD millions20.512.520.627.329
Short-term debtUSD millions4.63.9166.1
Long-term debtUSD millions81.180.7101.983.989.7
Cash and equivalentsUSD millions112.2109.679.372.673.1
ReceivablesUSD millions0.1—missing—missing—missing—missing
InventoryUSD millions00000
PayablesUSD millions67.882.218.218.923.6
Net property, plant and equipmentUSD millions89.595.199.499.794.1
Capital expenditureUSD millions3.313.316.33.42.2
Operating cash flowUSD millions92.547.864.687.2114.6
Prepaid expensesUSD millions—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
AccrualsUSD millions—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
EBITDAUSD millions100.760.797.9125.6143.5
Working capitalUSD millions59.766.246.832.65.3
Working capital requirementUSD millions-67.7—missing—missing—missing—missing
Total debtUSD millions85.784.6102.989.995.8
Free cash flowUSD millions89.234.548.383.8112.4
Unlevered free cash flowUSD millions79.235.361.294.5110.3
Returns and ratios
ROICratio6.8%—missing—missing—missing—missing
Pre-tax ROICratio7.6%—missing—missing—missing—missing
Effective tax rateratio10.6%24.1%23.6%23.8%23.1%
Revenue growthratio7.1%4.7%1.7%0.7%16.8%
EBIT / Revenueratio21.2%11%18.5%24.9%24.5%
Revenue / Invested capitalmultiple0.36×—missing—missing—missing—missing
Cogs Over Revenuesratio76.9%86.7%79%73.2%73.8%
Sga Over Revenuesratio—missing—missing—missing—missing—missing
Da Over Revenuesratio1.9%2.3%2.5%1.9%1.7%
Nfa Over Revenuesratio20.5%20.8%21.4%21.3%17.2%
Wcr Over Revenuesratio-15.5%—missing—missing—missing—missing
Debt Over Ebitdamultiple0.85×1.39×1.05×0.72×0.67×
St Debt Over Cashmultiple0.04×0.04×0.01×0.08×0.08×
Interest Over Ebitdamultiple0.06×0.05×0.03×0.04×0.05×
Interest Over Nocf Nicfmultiple0.07×0.08×0.06×0.06×0.06×
Nsf Over Wcrmultiple1.59×—missing—missing—missing—missing

Ask this snapshot

Research assistant

3123B · annualSnapshot 1bcb7730

Answers use only this published snapshot. The assistant will say when the data is insufficient and does not create forecasts, scenarios, or investment advice.

0 / 2,000
Snapshot 1bcb7730Published exact-period fundamentals compiled by the Python publisher.sha256:a707f6369765…