Published financial brief

5051B

CATALENT PHARMA SOLUTIONS

As of
2013-06-30
Source
Supabase fundamentals
Calculator
financial-roic-1.0.0
Published
7/26/2026
3 data notes
  • Only 4 of 5 periods.
  • Input provenance requires review.
  • One or more values are unavailable.

Exact-period record

Fundamentals

4 reported periods

Published financial metrics by reporting period
MetricFY 20102010-06-30FY 20112011-06-30FY 20122012-06-30FY 20132013-06-30
Financial statements
RevenueUSD millions—missing1,640.31,694.81,800.3
Cost of goods soldUSD millions—missing1,002.31,006.51,079.5
Selling, general and administrative expenseUSD millions—missing311.2334340.6
Depreciation and amortizationUSD millions—missing119.5129.7152.2
Net incomeUSD millions—missing-43.40.9-47.9
Operating profit (EBIT)USD millions—missing207.3224.6228
Income taxesUSD millions—missing24.116.524.1
Short-term debtUSD millions—missing28.743.235
Long-term debtUSD millions—missing2,318.62,640.32,656.6
Cash and equivalentsUSD millions—missing205.1139106.4
ReceivablesUSD millions—missing274.8338.3358
InventoryUSD millions—missing150.7130.4136.7
PayablesUSD millions—missing129.1134.2150.8
Net property, plant and equipmentUSD millions—missing759.5809.7814.5
Capital expenditureUSD millions—missing92.7104.2122.5
Operating cash flowUSD millions—missing99.787.9137.7
Prepaid expensesUSD millions—missing1724.216.2
AccrualsUSD millions—missing163.6180.3156.6
EBITDAUSD millions—missing326.8354.3380.2
Working capitalUSD millions—missing338.6265.4267.6
Working capital requirementUSD millions—missing296.4334.5343.9
Total debtUSD millions—missing2,347.32,683.52,691.6
Free cash flowUSD millions—missing7-16.315.2
Unlevered free cash flowUSD millions—missing234.112.8248.3
Returns and ratios
ROICratio—missing6.6%0.7%6.4%
Pre-tax ROICratio—missing6.6%6.2%6.4%
Effective tax rateratio—missing0%88.7%0%
Revenue growthratio—missing—missing3.3%6.2%
EBIT / Revenueratio—missing12.6%13.3%12.7%
Revenue / Invested capitalmultiple—missing0.52×0.47×0.5×
Cogs Over Revenuesratio—missing61.1%59.4%60%
Sga Over Revenuesratio—missing19%19.7%18.9%
Da Over Revenuesratio—missing7.3%7.7%8.5%
Nfa Over Revenuesratio—missing46.3%47.8%45.2%
Wcr Over Revenuesratio—missing18.1%19.7%19.1%
Debt Over Ebitdamultiple—missing7.18×7.57×7.08×
St Debt Over Cashmultiple—missing0.14×0.31×0.33×
Interest Over Ebitdamultiple—missing0.51×0.52×0.53×
Interest Over Nocf Nicfmultiple—missing23.64×-11.24×13.37×
Nsf Over Wcrmultiple—missing-0.6×-0.29×-0.21×

Ask this snapshot

Research assistant

5051B · annualSnapshot 3eb1c0cd

Answers use only this published snapshot. The assistant will say when the data is insufficient and does not create forecasts, scenarios, or investment advice.

0 / 2,000
Snapshot 3eb1c0cdPublished exact-period fundamentals compiled by the Python publisher.sha256:f71631ac3e01…